icon_arrow_down icon_arrow_left icon_arrow_left_large icon_arrow_right icon_arrow_right_large icon_arrow_up icon_bullet_arrow icon_call icon_close icon_facebook icon_googleplus icon_grid_off icon_instagram icon_login icon_mail icon_menu icon_message icon_minus icon_pinterest icon_plus icon_quote_end icon_quote_start icon_refresh icon_search icon_tick_on icon_twitter icon_video_play icon_youtube

Sign up to our mailing list for the latest Boat International & Events news.

SIGN UP

Missing your newsletter?

If you’ve unsubscribed by mistake and would like to continue to hear about the latest Boat International & Events news, update your preferences now and let us know which emails you’d like to receive.

UPDATE NOW
No, thanks

Top 20 largest Explorer Yachts

2 of 20 2/20
VIEW ON ONE PAGE
Olivia explorer yacht
19

Olivia | 70.00m (229'8")

in 1972, Finland

Olivia was built as a hydrographical survey vessel for the Russian Navy. She was then converted into an explorer yacht in 2010 by OY Laivateollisuus and Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction.

The conversion means that Olivia now has all the toys and technology needed to rival the modern superyacht, including the latest navigational equipment, stabilisers, Jet Skis and a 12-person superyacht spa pool.

She is driven by a single screw Deutz diesel engine, and has an impressive range of more than 9,000 nautical miles.

Olivia's ice classed hull means she is a true explorer. She is even certified by the Royal Institution of Naval Architects.

Builder / naval architecture:OY Laivateollisuus
Exterior styling / interior design:Rouvia Road Yacht Design & Construction
Former names:Delta Bravo One

Read More
Sponsored Listings
Upgrade your account
Your account at BOAT International doesn't include a BOAT Pro subscription. Please subscribe to BOAT Pro in order to unlock this content.
Subscribe More about BOAT Pro